2019 Fixtures

Weekend Fixtures         Midweek Fixtures      
April Opponent Home/Away Competition   April Opponent Home/Away Competition
Saturday 13th April New Tredegar Away Friendly   Wednesday 17th April Panteg Park Home  Friendly 
Saturday 20th April  New Tredegar Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 24th April Bedwellty Park  Away Friendly
Saturday 27th April Blaenavon  Away MBA Division 3          
                 
May         May      
Saturday 4th May Llanhilleth Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 1st May Six Bells Home West Mon
Saturday 11th May Blackwood Away Carruthers   Wednesday 8th May Blaina Away West Mon
Saturday 18th May Beechwood Home Carruthers   Wednesday 15th May Llanhilleth Home West Mon
Saturday 25th May New Tredegar Away Carruthers   Wednesday 22nd May Beaufort Away West Mon
          Friday 24th May Beaufort Away MBA Cup
          Wednesday 29th May Rhymney Gwent Home Collins Cup
June                
Saturday 1st June Six Bells Away MBA Division 3   June       
Saturday 8th June Pontypool Girlings Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 5th June Brynmawr Away West Mon
Saturday 15th June Caerleon Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 12th June Abertillery Home West Mon
Saturday 22nd June St Julians Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 19th June RTB Ebbw Vale Away West Mon
Saturday 29th June Pontnewydd Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 26th June Ebbw Vale Welfare Away West Mon
                 
July         July      
Friday 5th - Monday 8th July Kennoway  Away Tour   Wednesday 3rd July Six Bells Away West Mon
Saturday 13th July New Tredegar Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 10th July Blaina Home West Mon
Saturday 20th July Blaenavon Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 17th July Llanhilleth Away West Mon
Saturday 27th July Llanhilleth  Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 24th July Beaufort  Home West Mon
          Wednesday 31st July Free     
August                
Saturday 3rd August Six Bells Home MBA Division 3   August      
Saturday 10th August Pontypool Girlings Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 7th August Brynmawr Home West Mon
Saturday 17th August Caerleon Home MBA Division 3   Wednesday 14th August Abertillery Away West Mon
Saturday 24th August St Julians Away MBA Division 3   Wednesday 21st August RTB Ebbw Vale Home West Mon
Sunday 25th August FINALS DAY HOME     Wednesday 28th August Ebbw Vale Welfare  Home West Mon
Saturday 31st August Pontnewydd Home MBA Division 3          
                 
September                
Saturday 7th September  Swansea Away Friendly          
Saturday 14th September Rhymney Gwent Away Hospital Cup